Personal Data protection

Personal dana retention and protection information.
Premium SM d.o.o. takes the protection of your personal information seriously and takes all necessary technical and organizational measures in accordance with the best practices and obligations prescribed by Croatian law and the General Data Protection Regulation (EC 2016/679) - GDPR. The specific purpose and way of processing your personal information is greatly dependent on the type of business relationship we have with you. In our business, we are guided by the fundamental principles of personal data protection, which means that we handle the data legally, transparently and fairly, and that processing is limited only to the purpose for which the data was collected and only those data that is necessary for that purpose is processed. If you do not agree with this policy of Premium SM d.o.o., please do not use our website and do not enter your personal information in webforms available on it. You as a user are not required to provide us with any personal information, but please note that in some cases this will mean that we will not be able to achieve a business relationship with you. For example, if you do not give us the permission for obtaining and storing your contact information, we will not be able to contact you. Personal Data Processing Manager is Premium SM d.o.o. in Malinska, Dubašljanska 76, OIB: 65227405326. The contact to which you can send your inquiries is: info@premium-nekretnine.com or to the above mentioned address.
Premium SM d.o.o. as the handler of your personal data, protects your privacy and handles only those personal data that is necessary for your business, and which is obtained through our business activities, whether they are obtained from you, by third parties or publicly available sources, in accordance with the general regulation on data protection.
Premium SM d.o.o will keep your personal information only to the extent necessary to comply with our contractual or legal obligation or legitimate interest, except in the case of personal data that is stored on the basis of your explicit consent, which will be removed and destroyed as soon as you withdraw your consent. The consent can be withdrawn at any time by sending a request to: info@premium-nekretnine.com. Please note that the withdrawal of the consent does not affect the legitimacy of the dana processed prior to its withdrawal. If you wish to access your personal information or feel that there have been irregularities in processing your personal information, please contact the above address or e-mail address. If your personal data will no longer be required to fulfill the above purposes, it will be destroyed, unless further keeping is prescribed by law.
 
Depending on the legal basis for processing your data, you can:
• request access to personal data relating to you ; you have the right to information on the scope of the data collected, the purpose of processing, the category of personal data processed, the recipients to whom the data is delivered and the storage period
• request correction of inaccurate or incomplete personal data
• ask for deletion of data when the purpose of the processing is met, when you withdraw the consent that was the sole basis for processing, when your privacy interest prevails over the legitimate interest of Premium SM d.o.o. for processing, when you object to processing for the purpose of direct marketing, when necessary due to the legal obligations that Premium SM d.o.o. is also subjected to and in the event of any unlawful processing. The right to delete is not absolute right and does not apply, for example, when processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of information and expression, in order for Premium SM d.o.o. to comply with legal regulations, for matters concering legal affairs and alike.
• Limit data processing, for example, when you dispute the accuracy of your data, until we verify their accuracy
• file a complaint with the National Supervisory Authority, ie the Croatian Personal Data Protecion Agency (AZOP).
 
Any change to our policy regarding the protection and processing of personal data will be posted on this web site.
 
Your Premium SM
 
 
Copyright © 2019 site_name, Все права защищены